Rápido Infoshop

Fibra Óptica / ONU-HGU-F04P2T0W0001

Compartilhe:

Descrição do Produto

ONU-HGU-F04P2T0W0001 é um dispositivo de usuário final da rede óptica EPON, funciona como porta de entrada de casa. O dispositivo se encaixa acesso à banda larga de fibra óptica até casa (FTTH) muito bem. As vantagens do 4FE 2 VoIP multi-serviço ONU são as seguintes: alta confiabilidade, de dados e de voz suportados, perfeito garantia de QoS, gerenciamento de capacidade, expansão da capacidade e flexibilidade de rede. Todas as funções e desempenho de cumprir com as normas da ITU-T e IEEE, normas internacionais e padrões da indústria.

CARACTERÍSTICAS:

 Powerful service access capability: Device adopts single mode fiber wavelength division multiplexing (WDM); IP data service transmission distance is 20km.

 1 x SC/PC optical PON port, 4 x 10/100BASE-T Ethernet ports, 2 x RJ11 FXS ports.

 Support G.652 single mode fiber access, adopt optical module without fiber jumper.

 Support standard OAM management based on IEEE802.3ah protocol.

 Support SIP/H.248 VoIP protocol.

 Support Forward Error Correction (FEC) and Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA).

 Support standard IEEE 802.1Q VLAN (802.1q) for each user ports.

 Support powerful QoS to guarantee key traffic such as VoIP in multi-service transmission.

 Support PPPoE Client.

 Support IGMP Snooping.

 Support IPv4/IPv6.

 

ESPECICAÇÕES:

PON Interface

Max. number of subscriber Up to 64 subscribers

Transmission distance Max:20 km for 32 subscribers

Transmission speed Downstream: 1.25 Gbps

Upstream: 1.25 Gbps

PON Port 1 x 1000 BASE-PX20, SC/PC connector

Optical specification Downstream

– Wavelength: 1490nm

– Min. receive sensitivity: -24dBm

– Max. receive saturation power: -3dBm

Upstream

– Wavelength: 1310nm

– Min output optical power: -1 dBm

–Max -20dB output spectrum width (RMS) for SLM: ≤1nm

EPON Feature

Control Protocol Support MPCP according to IEEE802.3ah Standard

Registration Support MAC as ONU auto registration ID(LLID)

Bandwidth Management Support DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation)

Encryption Support AES-128

VoIP Interface

VoIP Port 2 x RJ11 FXS ports

Max Link distance 15m

VoIP Protoco lSIP (RFC3261)/H.248

DTMF Frequency departure: ≤±1.5%

Range: -7~-13dBm

Duration time: ≥40ms

Duty ratio: ≥60%

Ringing Amplitude(RA) Standard Ringing, 40~100V

Coding G.711 a/u law, G.729a, G.723, G.726

FaxSupport T.38 Fax Relay (Fall back to G.711)

Other Support 3-way conference calls

Support RTP and RTCP Protocols

Support UDP transport of SIP

Support Session Description Protocol(RFC2327)

Support Outbound Proxy using Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) or IP Address

Support configurable Session timer

Support main and backup SIP server using Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) or IP Address

Support G.168 Echo Cancellation

Support Silence suppression

Support Adaptive jitter buffer

Support Voice Activity Detector(VAD)

Support Comfort Noise Generation(CNG)

Support tones with selectable country profile

Ethernet Interface

Ethernet Port 4 x 10/100BASE-T

Support RJ-45 MDI/MDIX

Standards IEEE802.3 IEEE802.3au IEEE802.3x

Max Link distance 100m

Network

Network Protocol Support IPv4 & IPv6

VLAN Comply with IEEE 802.1q Support transparent bridging (802.1q bridging)

QoS 4-queue priorities for each port Support classification setup, up to 32 rules

Multicast Support IGMP Snooping

Software Upgrade Support Web-based software local & remote upgrade

Management

System Configuration Web GUI

System Monitoring Support standard OAM management based on IEEE802.3ah protocol

Environment Requirements

 Operating temperature 0ºC - 40ºC

Storage temperature -20°C~60°C

Operating humidity 10%~90%, non-condensing

Storage humidity 5%~90%, non-condensing

Power supply 12VDC@1.5A

Physical Characteristics

Physical dimension 210 mm x 160 mm x 55 mm

Outside Structure Plastic housing

Weight <500g

Cadastre-se

O melhor da tecnologia e ofertas exclusivas chegam primeiro no seu e-mail

Rápido Infoshop

Alagoas
Rua Dom Jonas Batinga, 157 - Ouro Preto. Arapiraca Alagoas +55 (82)3530 - 0071

Bahia
Rua Coronel José Pinto dos Santos, 307 - São João. Feira de Santana +55 (75)3614-3962

Pernambuco
Rua José Pinheiro dos Santos, 600 - Agamenon Magalhães Carurau, PE.

Copyright © 2013 - Todos os direitos reservados.